How common is the name claira?

How common is the name Claira as a proper name rather than a nickname of Clarinda, Clarissa or for a baby born in 2020? Claira was the 1732nd most popular girls name. In 2020 there were 115 baby girls named Claira. 1 out of every 15,226 baby girls born in 2020 are named Claira.

What does claira mean?

What does Claira mean? Clear, Bright. French.

Is claira a name?

The name is from the Latin clarus, meaning "bright, clear" or "famous".

Where is the name claira from?

Origin
Word/name
French
Meaning
bright, clear
Other names
Related names
Clair, Clare, Clara, Clarissa

What does claira mean?

What does Claira mean? Clear, Bright. French.

Where does the name claira come from?

The name is from the Latin clarus, meaning "bright, clear" or "famous". Saint Clare of Assisi founded the Order of Poor Ladies (Poor Clares) together with St Francis of Assisi.

What is the most common common name?

Males
Females
Rank
Name
Name
1
James
Mary
2
Robert
Patricia
3
John
Jennifer

Is claira a popular name?

Claira was the 1732nd most popular girls name. ... 1 out of every 15,226 baby girls born in 2020 are named Claira.

Where is the name claira from?

Origin
Word/name
French
Meaning
bright, clear
Other names
Related names
Clair, Clare, Clara, Clarissa

What does the name Erva mean?

What does the name Erva mean? ... Meaning of Erva: Name Erva in the Finnish origin, means a Finnish word meaning the hay grown after harvesting.. Name Erva is of Finnish origin and is a Girl name. People with name Erva are usually Christianity by religion.

What does claira mean?

What does Claira mean? Clear, Bright. French.

Is claira a popular name?

Claira was the 1732nd most popular girls name. ... 1 out of every 15,226 baby girls born in 2020 are named Claira.

Where is the name claira from?

Origin
Word/name
French
Meaning
bright, clear
Other names
Related names
Clair, Clare, Clara, Clarissa

Is neerav a male or female name?

Neerav - Boy's name meaning, origin, and popularity | BabyCenter.

What does claira mean?

What does Claira mean? Clear, Bright. French.

Is claira a popular name?

Claira was the 1732nd most popular girls name. ... 1 out of every 15,226 baby girls born in 2020 are named Claira.

What nationality is the name Nora from?

Origin
Word/name
from Norman, in turn from Latin
Meaning
"honor"
Region of origin
Europe
Other names

Is Clara a name?

Clara or Klara is a female given name. It is the feminine form of the Late Latin name Clarus which meant "clear, bright, famous". Clare was the main English form of the name used in the Middle Ages, but the Latin spelling Clara became more popular in the 19th century. ...

Watch How common is the name claira Video